Tickets

Welcome to ticket shopping! Here you'll be able to buy both day tickets and ticket packages and get to know the competition programme of the Centenary Championships.

If you have any questions about tickets, please visit Ticket Sales FAQ.

Explore the stadium map and see the prices at each stand categories also here.

Day tickets

Welcome Wednesday 22.2.

08:30 Gates open
14:00 CC Ladies 5 km Qualification ( C )
15:30 CC Men 10 km Qualification ( C )

19:00 Opening Ceremony at Lahti Market Square

Ticket sales begin on 25th of January.

Epic Thursday 23.2.

08:30 Gates open
12:30 Tango: Heidi Pakarinen & Karavaani
14:00 SJ Ladies Qualification HS100
15:00 CC Sprint Ladies & Men Qualification ( F )
16:15 Ti€napojat
17:30 CC Sprint Ladies & Men Finals ( F )
19:45 Ti€napojat (18+)

Buy here.

Ladies' Friday 24.2.

08:30 Gates open
10:30 NC Individual Competition HS100
13:30 NC 10 km Individual Gundersen
14:30 SJ Men Qualification HS100

15:30 Teatteri Eurooppa Neljä Showband
17:30 SJ Ladies Competition HS100
19:30 Teatteri Eurooppa Neljä Showband (18+)
21:00 Antti Tuisku (18+)

Buy here.

Saturday Winter Carneval 25.2.

09:00 Gates open
12:00 CC Ladies Skiathlon 7,5 + 7,5 km
13:15 Tango: Jukka Hallikainen & Jackpot
14:30 CC Men Skiathlon 15 + 15 km
16:30 Konsta Hietanen & Vox Undercover
17:30 SJ Men Competition HS100
19:30 Konsta Hietanen & Vox Undercover (18+)
20:30 Disco Inferno (18+)

Buy here.

Super Sunday 26.2.

9:00 Gates open
11:30 CC Team Sprint Qualification ( C )
12:00 NC Team Competition HS100

13:00 LSC Panthers Cheerleaders
13:30 CC Team Sprint Finals ( C )
14:30 Tango: Aki Samuli & Fantasia
15:30 NC Team 4 x 5 km
17:30 SJ Mixed Team Competition HS100

Buy here.

Tango Tuesday 28.2.

11:00 Gates Open
12:00 Tango: Kyösti Mäkimattila & Susanna Heikki
13:45 CC Ladies 10 km ( C )
15:15 Tango: Teemu Roivainen, Marko Maunuksela, Jukka Hallikainen, Kyösti Mäkimattila & Susanna Heikki (18+ after 18:00)

Buy here.

Superman Wednesday 1.3.

10:00 Gates Open
12:00 NC Individual Competition HS130
13:45 CC Men 15 km ( C )
16:15 NC 10 km Individual Gundersen

17:00 YleX After Ski (18+ after 18:00)
18:00 SJ Men Qualification HS130

Buy here.

Thursday of Stars 2.3.

12:00 Gates open
12:30 LSC Panthers Cheerleaders
13:00 Brädi
15:00 CC Ladies Relay 4 x 5 km
16:30 Konsta Hietanen & Vox Undercover
18:30 SJ Men Competition HS130
20:30 Disco Inferno (18+)

Buy here.

Friday Night Fever 3.3.

10:30 Gates Open
13:30 CC Men Relay 4 x 10 km
16:00 NC Team Sprint HS130

16:45 Teatteri Eurooppa Neljä Showband
18:15 NC Team Sprint 2 x 7,5 km
19:30 Teatteri Eurooppa Neljä Showband (18+)
21:00 Jean S (18+)

Buy here.

Legendary Saturday 4.3.

11:30 Gates Open
13:00 Tango: Heidi Pakarinen & Karavaani
14:30 CC Ladies 30 km ( F )
17:15 SJ Men Team Competition HS130

19:30 Ti€napojat (18+)
20:45 Lahti Party All Stars (18+)

Buy here.

King of Sundays 5.3.

11:30 Gates open
12:30 Tango: Erika Vikman and Marco Lundberg & Taivaankaari
14:30 CC Men 50 km ( F )
Closing Ceremony

Buy here.

See full event area programme here!

Ticket packages

Ticket package 1: 22.2. – 5.3.

Buy here.

Competition programme here.

Ticket package 2: 23.2. – 26.2.

Buy here.

Competition programme here.

Ticket package 3: 28.2. – 5.3.

Buy here.

Competition programme here.